*Current or Past Coach at Elk River High School
+ER Sports Hall of Fame
Year | Weight | Name | Champions |
---|---|---|---|
1975 | 98 | +Craig Jordan | Elk River State Champion |
1978 | 119 | *+Gary LeFebvre | Elk River State Champion |
1981 | 98 | Jim Jorgenson | Elk River State Champion |
1986 | 167 | *Paul Nelson | Elk River State Champion |
1989 | 145 | Gary Kroells | Elk River State Champion |
1993 | 152 | *Brett Svendsen | Elk River State Champion |
1998 | 135 | Lance Martin | Elk River State Champion |
1998 | 171 | Jason Waln | Elk River State Champion |
1999 | 135 | Clint Martin | Elk River State Champion |
1999 | 125 | Chris McAlpine | Elk River State Champion |
2000 | 130 | Chris McAlpine | Elk River State Champion |
2002 | 135 | Thomas McAlpine | Elk River State Champion |
Year | Name | Place |
---|---|---|
1976 | *+Gary Lefebvre | 2nd Place |
1976 | *Ken Jordan | 2nd Place |
1976 | Tim Smith | 3rd Place |
1977 | *Ken Jordan | 2nd Place |
1977 | *+Gary Lefebvre | 3rd Place |
1980 | Leon Ebner | 4th place |
1981 | Jeff Vasseur | 3rd Place |
1981 | *Loren Ebner | 4th place |
1981 | Jim Hirt | 4th place |
1982 | Jim Jorgenson | 2nd Place |
1983 | Jim Clark | 3rd Place |
1983 | *Matt Leshovsky | 4th place |
1984 | *Matt Leshovsky | 4th place |
1985 | *Matt Leshovsky | 4th place |
1991 | *Brett Svendsen | 3rd Place |
1991 | Mike Parent | 6th Place |
1994 | Derek Enderle | 3rd Place |
1996 | Heath Martin | 3rd Place |
1996 | Lance Martin | 4th place |
1996 | Cassidy Strong | 6th Place |
1996 | Marty Kirk | 6th Place |
1997 | Lance Martin | 2nd Place |
1997 | Chris McAlpine | 6th Place |
1997 | Heath Martin | 6th Place |
1997 | Matt McAlpine | 6th Place |
1999 | Tony Davis | 5th Place |
2000 | Thomas McAlpine | 3rd Place |
2001 | Brian Hackenmueller | 2nd Place |
2001 | Thomas McAlpine | 2nd Place |
2001 | Jeff Johnson | 4th place |
2002 | Alan Erickson | 6th Place |
2003 | Alan Erickson | 2nd Place |
2003 | Jason Kohl | 3rd Place |
2004 | Lukas Lynch | 5th Place |
2004 | Tyler Hemmesch | 6th Place |
2005 | Tyler Hemmesch | 3rd Place |
2005 | Lukas Lynch | 6th Place |
2006 | Lukas Lynch | 2nd Place |
2006 | Tyler Hemmesch | 2nd Place |
2007 | Tyler Hemmesch | 2nd Place |
2008 | Mitch Hauge | 6th Place |
2010 | Tyler Stevens | 5th Place |
2012 | Evan Caldon | 6th Place |
2016 | Sam Gibas | 4th Place |
2016 | Brendan Simmonds | 5th Place |
2020 | Seth Hopkins | 5th Place |
2022 | Daunte Sasse-Doering | 6th Place |
2022 | Gavin Hilyar | 4th Place |
2024 | Daunte Sasse-Doering | 6th Place |
Year | Name | Place |
---|---|---|
1973 | George Curtis | State Entrant |
1976 | Gregg Barrett | State Entrant |
1976 | Pat Bakos | State Entrant |
1978 | Brian Kopesky | State Entrant |
1978 | Rick Dalbec | State Entrant |
1979 | Steve Bakos | State Entrant |
1980 | Greg Hemmesch | State Entrant |
1980 | Jim Hirt | State Entrant |
1980 | Steve Bakos | State Entrant |
1981 | Jeff Vasseur | State Entrant |
1981 | Jim Hirt | State Entrant |
1981 | Leon Ebner | State Entrant |
1982 | Bob Temple | State Entrant |
1982 | Mike Jorgenson | State Entrant |
1982 | Rick Roche | State Entrant |
1983 | Mike Jorgenson | State Entrant |
1983 | Rick Roche | State Entrant |
1984 | Brad Johnson | State Entrant |
1984 | Lee Walz | State Entrant |
1985 | *Paul Nelson | State Entrant |
1986 | Joel Greenberg | State Entrant |
1987 | John Hemmerich | State Entrant |
1987 | Nathan Vevea | State Entrant |
1988 | Lee Corben | State Entrant |
1988 | Nathan Vevea | State Entrant |
1988 | Scott Ramsdell | State Entrant |
1990 | *Brad Olson | State Entrant |
1990 | *Brett Svendsen | State Entrant |
1991 | Jamie Hilyar | State Entrant |
1993 | Derek Enderlie | State Entrant |
1993 | Heath Martin | State Entrant |
1993 | John Kiesling | State Entrant |
1994 | Heath Martin | State Entrant |
1995 | Heath Martin | State Entrant |
1995 | Marty Kirk | State Entrant |
1995 | Matt McAlpine | State Entrant |
1997 | John Ramert | State Entrant |
1997 | Marty Kirk | State Entrant |
1997 | Vince Hackenmueller | State Entrant |
1998 | Phil Scharber | State Entrant |
1998 | Ryan Donnay | State Entrant |
1998 | Thomas McAlpine | State Entrant |
1999 | Brian Hackenmueller | State Entrant |
2000 | Brian Hackenmueller | State Entrant |
2002 | John Kolar | State Entrant |
2003 | Lukas Lynch | State Entrant |
2004 | Adam Fedie | State Entrant |
2005 | Kyle Muetzel | State Entrant |
2007 | Joe Kolar | State Entrant |
2007 | Mitch Hauge | State Entrant |
2007 | Tyler Stevens | State Entrant |
2008 | Wade Forde | State Entrant |
2009 | Tyler Stevens | State Entrant |
2010 | Tyler Stevens | State Entrant |
2010 | Eric Stevens | State Entrant |
2011 | Holtan Lubinski | State Entrant |
2012 | Evan Caldon | State Entrant |
2013 | Evan Caldon | State Entrant |
2014 | Garrett Caldon | State Entrant |
2014 | Aaron Hannan | State Entrant |
2015 | Garrett Caldon | State Entrant |
2015 | Anthony Meister | State Entrant |
2016 | Ben Gibas | State Entrant |
2016 | Sam Gibas | State Entrant |
2016 | Anthony Meister | State Entrant |
2016 | Brennan Simmonds | State Entrant |
2017 | Casey Schilz | State Entrant |
2018 | LaFayette Bade | State Entrant |
2018 | Colton Pool | State Entrant |
2019 | LaFayette Bade | State Entrant |
2019 | Tyler Benson | State Entrant |
2019 | Seth Hopkins | State Entrant |
2019 | Colton Pool | State Entrant |
2020 | Seth Hopkins | State Entrant |
2022 | Alex Artmann | State Entrant |
2022 | Bubba Thompson | State Entrant |
2023 | Ian Lessard | State Entrant |
2023 | Alex Artmann | State Entrant |
2023 | Brayden Hilyar | State Entrant |
2023 | Daunte Sasse-Doering | State Entrant |
2024 State